Optiviel Grey

Description

Optiviel provides solution for fiber optic cable, connectivity, and structured cabling with high technology inside every product to ensure compatibility, lifetime, and data transmission within the whole telecommunication system available in the market.

Our product is an answer to specific requirement from customer, yes we tailor our product solution for you, agility is our character to address challenging and promising market or telecommunication.

Supported by the largest cable manufacturer in the world, Prysmian, we compromise no error!, we honor quality and commitment, that’s why we keep our product stock available for you on day-1, this is our strength.

We placed our self as a partner to System integrators, Contractors, ISP, telco operators, and network provider while keeping the business ethic as the soul of our business activity. Optiviel will keep on improving and enlarging the product portfolio in order to differentiate our self with competition.

Products

FFTH KTB / ROSETTE

The KTB/Rosette is designed for use in residential and business application for the termination of up to four optical fibres. The wall box enables the termination of a customer drop cable onto SC/SC or FC/FC type pigtails and adapters. It also can be used as a splice point between two cables. The unit is designed for mounting directly onto a wall by fischer bolt. The unit can be supplied with pigtails and adapters pre-intsallled. Pigtails supplied are G657A1 fibre (others available on request) and adapters.

Distribution box (DP) / Optical Termination Box

Optiviel Optical Termination-Box

Distribution point FFTH Box (DP) is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to sixteen optical fibres/drop cables. The DP can be use as passive splitter housing of up to 1 x 8. Within the DP box there are splicing cassettes for splicing the Distribution cable to the drop cable in the case of point to point or from distribution cable to the passive splitter whereby the fan out of the passive splitter then spliced in the cassette or terminated at the adapter coupler. The unit is supplied with a fixing bracket for pole mounting. The unit is supplied with lockable hinged door and a rubber seal providing an IP rating of 65.

FTTH Outdoor Flat Cable With G657A Fibre

Optiviel FFTH Outdoor

This cable comprises of 2 ITU-T G657A2 fibers. To identify the fibres, one is colored blue and the second is orange. The cable is of flat construction. Two 0.5mm Aramid Reinforced Plastic (KFRP) or Glass reinforced plastic (GRP) are applied as strength members. One galvanized steel messenger wire of 1,2mm in diameter is embedded in the cable structure act as a hanging wire in aerial installation. Fibers, strength members, and messenger wire are then sheathed with LSOH material for outdoor application.  Sheath material is UV resistant protection. The cable is for outdoor applications.

FTTH Indoor Flat Cable With G657A Fibre

Optiviel FFTH Indoor

This cable comprises of 2 ITU-T G657A1 or G657A2 fibers. To identify the fibres, one is colored blue and the second is orange. The cable is of flat construction. Two 0.6mm Aramid Reinforced Plastic (KFRP) or Glass reinforced plastic (GRP) are applied as strength members. Both fibers and strength members are then sheathed with white/Natural LSOH material for indoor application. Sheath material is without UV resistant protection. The cable is for indoor applications and meets the requirements of IEC 60332-3-24.

Download Katalog

Katalog Optiviel